Our People

Our talented team members deliver industry experience, unique perspectives for a thriving culture and commitment to collective evolution and success.

Dale Parkes
Managing Director
Anita Smith
Supplier Partnership Manager
Kylie Mannix
Head of Sales & Marketing
Mal Watts
Logistics Manager
Kim McKechnie
Warehouse Operations Manager
Marc
Inventory & Procurement Manager
Donna Tomlinson
People & Culture Manager
Tanya McJannett
Chief Financial Officer
Mike Rodgers
IT Manager
Kylie Mannix
Head of Sales & Marketing
Jay Rogers
National Grocery Manager
Kayla Crosswell
Key Account Manager
Brice Oxenham
Key Account Manager
Laura Collins
Key Account Manager
Camille Duplessis
Key Account Manager
Lauren Tierney
Account Manager
Trudie Blanck
Sales Rep - QLD
Nathan Coxsen
Sales Rep - Brisbane & North QLD
Bobby Frith
Sales Rep - Brisbane & South QLD
Bernadett Healy
Sales Rep - Sydney CBD & East
Joanne Messina
Sales Rep - Sydney West & ACT
John Armytage
Sales Rep - Central & North NSW
Luca Mazzu
Sales Rep - Sydney
Effie Kara
Sales Rep - VIC
Kasia Kowalewski
Sales Rep - VIC
Myshell McDonald
Sales Rep - VIC & TAS
Trevor Gartlan
Sales Rep - SA
Niamh Hislop
Sales Rep - WA
Sharon Glasson
Sales Rep - WA
Kylie Mannix
Head of Sales & Marketing
Jackie Goldston
Commercial Manager
Sarah McCarthy
Executive Assistant – Sales, Marketing & Commercial 
Lynn Schifilliti
Product Manager
Brigitte Cox
eCommerce Manager
Carol Stewart
Commercial Executive
Keily Faulkner
Commercial Coordinator
Belinda Bloomfield
Commercial Support
Rachel O'Connor
Commercial Administrator
Kelly Edmonds
Customer Service Office Manager
Jessica Cameron
New Accounts Officer
Rebecca Pattrick
Customer Service/Credits Administrator
Julie St-Martin
Sales Analyst
Ben Zubkevych
Sales Administrator
Sarah Alexander
Sales Administrator
Angelina Radic
Sales & Customer Service
Becky Sydenham
Sales & Customer Service
Casey Cohen
Sales & Customer Service
Jamie-Lee Jones
Sales & Customer Service
Katie Woods
Sales & Customer Service
Kristie Perryman
Sales & Customer Service
Lakkari Eaves 
Sales & Customer Service
Lisa Badran
Sales & Customer Service
Lisa Chamberlain
Sales & Customer Service
Kylie Scolyer
Marketing Manager
Lauren Harris
Assistant to the Marketing Manager
Tia McKechnie
Marketing & Visual Content Coordinator
Bryar-Clee Hutchence
Marketing Coordinator
Diane Strachan
Lead Designer
Josephine Campbell
Senior Graphic Designer
Sara Keli
Content & Copywriter
Marc
Inventory & Procurement Manager

Procurement

Eamonn Mahon
Procurement Team Manager
Amie Brockwell
Product Procurement
Tealia Robertson
Product Procurement
Yunjin Lim
Procurement Administration Support

Purchasing

Narelle Taylor
Purchasing & Stock Administrator
Julie McGarigle
Purchasing & Stock Administrator
Brianna Hall
Purchasing & Stock Administrator
Bhima Parkes
Purchasing

Inventory

Natasha Dawkins
Inventory & Logistics Assistant
Carissa Ryan
Inventory Administrator
Ron Castles
Inventory
Kim Saville
Returns
Kim McKechnie
Warehouse Operations Manager
Nic Basile
Warehouse Operations Assistant Manager

Goods Receiving

Brian Hendy
Goods Receiving 2IC
Robin Holm
Goods Receiving Leading Hand
Katie Pontin
Goods Receiving Administrator
Alex Basile
Non-conformance Coordinator
Mark McPherson
Goods Receiving
Pia Husistein
Goods Receiving

Cedarbrook Warehouse 

Joaquin Ballester
Replenishment Leading Hand
Andrew Bowolick
Goods Receiving
Shane Dean
Replenishment
Aaron Dorosinski
Warehouse Van Driver

Replenishment 

Will Munson
Replenishment 2IC
Jacob Hudson
Replenishment Leading Hand
Daniel Clune
Replenishment
Martin Watson
Replenishment
Mick Moriarty
Replenishment
Ricky Rae
Replenishment

Order Picking & Support 

Alison Jentz
Order Picking 2IC
Larissa Harris
Order Picking 2IC Support
Rachel Craven
Order Picking Trainer
Renee Beaumont
Order Picking Trainer
Tara Quinn
Order Picking Trainer
Amanda Smith
Order Picking
Ana Carbajo
Order Picking
Annie Pawson
Order Picking
Ashleigh Crispe
Order Picking
Bianca Bell
Order Picking
Brittanie Cumner
Order Picking
Caralynne Martinez
Order Picking
Cecilia Smith
Order Picking
Claudinea Kashio
Order Picking
Corey Ashby
Order Picking
Emine Ray
Order Picking
Giulianna Ramia Bornacina
Order Picking
Gleice de Paulo Coelho
Order Picking
Hana Vengrinova
Order Picking
Kat Rogers
Order Picking
Kim Moffitt
Order Picking
Kyrra-lee Dooley
Order Picking
Lien Rogers
Order Picking
Louise Toomey
Order Picking
Lucy Fisher
Order Picking
Madison Kennedy
Order Picking
Misty Crawford
Order Picking
Sofia Johnson
Order Picking
Taylor Burke
Order Picking
Thairini Sonja Faria
Order Picking
Yasmin Santana De Lima
Order Picking
Yasmine Kemp
Order Picking
Antony Basile
Warehouse Support
Evie Smith
Junior Warehouse Support
Sydney Tomlinson
Junior Warehouse Support

Dispatch 

Stuart Mulholland
Dispatch
Cable McLean
Dispatch (Speciality Picking)
Faith Ireland
Dispatch
Mitchell Hadi
Order Picking
Nick Boyd
Dispatch
Noah Farrow
Dispatch
Shannon Wise
Dispatch
Mal Watts
Logistics Manager
Dave Marshall
Logistics Team Manager
Brad Durrant
Product Compliance & Quality Coordinator
Liz Saunders
Product Compliance & Quality Coordinator
Jason Lestor
Mons Warehouse Supervisor
Martine McMaster
Custom Order Picker
Andrew McKenna
Warehouse Support
Dave McLean
Warehouse Support
Nic Zande
Warehouse Support
Sonaya Namok
Warehouse Support

People and Culture

Donna Tomlinson
People & Culture Manager
Emily Rhodes
People & Culture Coordinator
Georgia Gribbin
Learning & Development Coordinator
Tim Lovett
WHSO & Site Services Coordinator
Sam Weir
Property Services
Emma Berryman
Reception & Administration Support
Aruana Bittencourt Manzano 
Kitchen & General Areas Coordinator
Claudinea Kashio
Kitchen & General Areas Coordinator

IT

Mike Rodgers
IT Manager
Ben Harper
IT Systems Architect
Kevin Ray
IT System Administrator
Luke Hislop
IT Systems Developer
Matthew Bailey
IT Systems Developer

Finance

Tanya McJannett
Chief Financial Officer
Carrie Frost
Senior Accounts Officer
Kim Brett
Accounts Officer
Erin Langdon
Accounts Officer
Ari Arantza Ariza
Accounts Officer